TEACHING STAFF

S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE REMARKS
1 NANDINI CHATURVEDI PRINCIPAL B.COM, MA , B.ED 24 YRS  
2 MINI KURUP POST GRADUATE TEACHER  M.COM, B.ED 20 YRS  
3 RITU RAO POST GRADUATE TEACHER (HINDI) MA, B.ED, CG.TET,  8 YRS  
4 DILIP KUMAR SINGH POST GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) M.SC(MATHS), B.ED 15 YRS  
5 NAVEEN GUPTA POST GRADUATE TEACHER (ENGLISH) M.A(ENG, POLT.SC, PUB.ADM) B.ED 14 YRS Left
6 ANJU SINGH POST GRADUATE TEACHER (SST) MA, B.ED, MED (PURSUING) 17 YRS  
7 MAMTA SHARMA TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER(HINDI) BA , MA , B.ED ,M.ED 22 YRS  
8 DEBARCHANA ROY TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (ENGLISH) M.A., B.ED., NIIT, M.ED. (PERSUING) 15 YRS  
9 SHIPRA KARMAKAR TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (SST) M.SC(GEOGRAPHY), B.ED, M.ED 5 YRS  
10 SUNITA VERMA POST GRADUATE TEACHER (HINDI) MA, B.ED, PGDCA, C.TET,CG.TET  16 YRS  
11 NARENDRA KUMAR TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (SANSKRIT) BA, MA, PGDCA, B.ED(PURSUING) 4 YRS  
12 ANURADHA MISHRA TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (HINDI) M.A. (HINDI), B.ED.   15 YRS  
13 SATISH KUMAR VERMA TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (HINDI) M.A., I.T.I., B.ED., PGDCA 1 YRS  
14 ASMITA BANERJEE TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) M.COM, B.ED., LLB 19 YRS  
15 ANKUSH JAIN TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) B.E., M.TECH., B.ED. (PURSUING)  1 YRS Left
16 PRINCE SINGH TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) B.E., B.ED. (PURSUING)  5 YRS  
17 MALABIKA NASKAR TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (SST.) B.Sc., M.A., M.PHIL 2 YRS Left
18 PRIYANKA DWIVEDI TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER -COMPUTER BCA, MCA, B.ED(PURSUING) 2 YRS  
19 NEELKANTH AMBADE TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (FINE ARTS) B.F.A, M.F.A. 4 YRS  
20 KHUSHBOO YADAV TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER -SCIENCE MA, M.SC, B.ED, PGDCA, D.LIT 4 YRS Left
21 KAMLESH KUMAR CHANDEL TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER(MUSIC) BA , MA(FOLK MUSIC), B.ED  10 YRS  
22 SUMAN RANI VAISHNAV PRIMARY TEACHER-SCIENCE B.SC , MA, B.ED, M.ED, PGDCA 2 YRS  
23 PRITEE SHARMA PRIMARY TEACHER -MATHS B.E, DL.ED 5 YRS  
24 DEVCHARAN SINHA PRIMARY TEACHER- PHYSICAL EDUCATION  B.P.ED. (PURSUING)  1 YRS  
25 POORNIMA PRIMARY TEACHER M.COM, B.ED., PGDCA 1 YRS  
26 PADMA BANDI PRIMARY TEACHER -SCIENCE M.SC(MICROBIOLOGY), DL.ED 7 YRS  
27 DUKHIT RAM SAHU PRIMARY TEACHER M.COM, B.ED, DCA 2 YRS  
28 KRUTIKA DESHPANDE PRIMARY TEACHER B.SC, M.SC, B.ED(PURSUING) 1 YRS  
29 KISHOR SAHU DANCE TEACHER B.SC 8 YRS  
30 PUNEET PATEL PRIMARY TEACHER (TABLA) BA HONS.(TABLA), MA(TABLA), UGC.NET, PGDCA, P.HD (PURSUING) 1 YRS  
31 SEEMA DEVI SAHU DANCE TEACHER HSC, B.A (PURSUING) 2 YRS  
32 ANURADHA CHATTERJEE PRIMARY TEACHER-ENGLISH BA, NTT, DL.ED 12 YRS  
33 BHARTI JAIN COUNSELOR MA (PSYCHOLOGY), M.PHIL (EDU. PSYCHOLOGY) 5 YRS  
34 TRUPTI JAIN SPECIAL EDUCATOR CHILDREN EDU. LEARNING DISABILITY RCI DEL 5 YRS  
35 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA LIBRARIAN B.A, I.SC, B.LIB, M.LIB 11 YRS  
36 NEHA SINGH THAKUR LIBRARY ASSISTANT B.SC, M.A, B.LIB, PGDCA 2 YRS  
37 ARUN MISHRA TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (PE) BP, BA, MA, FD, B.PED 8 YRS  
38 JYOTI SENANI PRT-PE BP.ED, BOM, PGDCA 1 YRS Left
39 KIRTI JAIN MORAL VALUE TEACHER M.COM, DIPLOMA IN JAINISM 1 YRS  
40 MITHILESH MISHRA TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) B. TECH 4 YRS  
41 KRISHNAWATI JAISWAL PHYSICAL EDUCATOR B.P.ED, PGYED 2 YRS  
42 SHUBHAM THAKKAR TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (MATHS) M.SC (MATHS) B.ED. 1 YRS  
43 BHARTI MESHRAM POST GRADUATE TEACHER (PE) M. P. ED 5 YRS  
44 RASHMI TRIVEDI PRIMARY TEACHER -ENGLISH B.COM, DCA, B.ED (PURSUING) 2 YRS  
45 NEETU SINGH TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER (SCIENCE) B.SC., B.ED, MBA, PGDCA 11 YRS  
46 SANJAY SARKAR POST GRADUATE TEACHER (ENGLISH) M.,A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. 8 YRS  
47 SARITA MANOJ KUMAR POST GRADUATE TEACHER (CHEMISTRY) B.ED, M.SC. (CHEMISTRY) 6 YRS  
48 DIPALI JAIN RELIGIOUS TEACHER B.E. 7 YRS  

OFFICE STAFF

1 AVINASH SWARNAKAR DEPUTY MANAGER (ADN) MSW,B.A,PGDCA 8 YRS  
2 YOGESH SHARMA ACCOUNT MANAGER B.COM, C 7 YRS  
3 AMIT PARMAR HR B.E (CSE) 6 YRS  
4 PRERNA BHABHRA HR COUNSELOR MA (PSYCHOLOGY) 1 YRS  
5 TAKESHWAR SAHU COMPUTER OPERATOR B.SC, PGDCA 2 YRS  
6 SAKSHI CHOPDA COMPUTER OPERATOR & ADMISSION INCHARGE B.SC 2 YRS  
7 VASDEV SAHU COMPUTER OPERATOR DIPLOMA (MECHE),B.COM,HDCA, ITI 2  YRS  
8 ANJALI SAHU COMPUTER OPERATOR B.COM 2 YRS  
9 K. LAXMAN RAO GRAPHIC DESIGNER 8TH 5 YRS  
10 PRIYA AGRAWAL ERP TRAINER B.E(ECE) 5 YRS  
11 VEDIKA FRONT OFFICE B.COM (PURSUING) 2 YRS  
12 D HEMANT KUMAR NETWORK ADMIN M,COM,DIPLOMA IN PRO 6 YRS  
13 JAWAHAR MARKANDE OFFICE BOY 10TH 20 YRS  
14 PRAHALAD SINGH CHAUHAN OFFICE BOY M.A 10 YRS  
15 RAM KUMAR DEWANGAN OFFICE BOY 11TH PASS 12 YRS  
16 SANJAY CHOPDA PUBLICATION IN-CHARGE / PRO B.COM 8 YRS  
17 MANISH YADUVANSHI PURCHASE SUPERVISOR B.COM 3 YRS  

HOSTEL

1 RAJESH CHOPDA CAMPUS INCHARGE M.SC (PHYSICS) 7 YRS  
2 GAUTAM MANOHAR KOCHAR CHIEF WARDEN CS EXECUTIVE 7 YRS  
3 CHANDRA JAIN GIRLS WARDEN M.COM 2 YRS  
4 ANITA JAIN GIRLS WARDEN MA 1 YRS Left
5 KIRAN PAWAR GIRLS CARETAKER BA, RS 2 YRS  
6 CHITAMANI DHRUW OFFICE BOY      
7 POOJA JAIN BOYS HOSTEL CARETAKER BA 1 YRS  
8 JITENDRA KUMAR JAIN BOYS HOSTEL CARETAKER SSC 2 YRS  
9 GYANCHAND JAIN BOYS HOSTEL CARETAKER SSC 3 YRS  
10 SAROJ JAIN GIRLS CARETAKER BA 1 YRS  
11 SONAM YADUVANSHI BOYS HOSTEL CARETAKER BA 1 YRS  
12 SHAILESH KASTIYA BOYS HOSTEL CARETAKER B.COM 4 YRS  

MESS & KITCHEN

1 AJAY SHARMA MESS IN CHARGE HSC, B.COM 5 YRS  
2 LOONKARAN PALIWAL COOK 10TH    
3 THAKUR NAYAK COOK      
4 RAJKUMAR RAJARAM DOYE COOK HELPER      
5 RAJESH HIRALAL CHUTE COOK HELPER 12TH    
6 AKASH FARKUNDE HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR      
7 GANGU MIRDHA MESS HELPER      
8 URMILA TONDON MESS HELPER      
9 PARMESHWAR SHARMA MESS MAID      
10 HEMLATA SAHU MESS MAID      
11 ANNU VISHWAKARMA MESS MAID      
12 SHAKUN BAI SAHU MESS MAID      
13 JHUNIA BAI MESS MAID      
14 SHANTI BAI KURRE MESS MAID      
15 KUNJ BAI SAHU MESS MAID      
16 JASPAL KASHYAP WAITER      
17 AJAY WAITER      
18 GANGA WAITER      
19 MUKESH WAITER      
20 OMKAR VERMA  WAITER      

JAINOLOGY DEPARTMENT

1 SAPNA JAIN HEAD      
2 ROSHNI CHOPDA JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
3 AAYUSHI JHABAK JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
4 MONA JAIN JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
5 BHARTI JAIN JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
6 MANITA JAIN JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
7 SUNITA JAIN JAINOLOGY TEACHER      
8 SEEMA BOTHRA JAINOLOGY TEACHER      

HOUSEKEEPING

1 DILIP HIRAWAT SUPERVISOR      
2 PRABHAT MARKENDEY SWEEPER      
3 MUKESH KUMAR TONDAN SWEEPER      
4 PARVATI BAI SWEEPER      
5 HEMIN SWEEPER      
6 RAMESHWARI SWEEPER      
7 USHA SWEEPER      
8 UMA YADAV AAYA/BAI      
9 KAUSHALIYA SAHU AAYA/BAI      
10 SANDHYA AAYA/BAI      
11 OMIN AAYA/BAI      
12 K.LAXMI AAYA/BAI      
13 KAMLESHWARI SAHU AAYA/BAI      
14 ANJANI YADAV AAYA/BAI      
15 RAJKUMARI YADAV AAYA/BAI      
16 RADHIKA SAHU AAYA/BAI      
17 UMESHWARI PAL AAYA/BAI      
18 LALITA BAI VISHVAKARMA AAYA/BAI      
19 RANI YADAV AAYA/BAI      
20 DURGA YADAV AAYA/BAI      
21 KIRAN SAHU AAYA/BAI      
22 MINA YADAV AAYA/BAI      
23 MAMTA  SAHU AAYA/BAI      
24 TRIVENI SAHU AAYA/BAI      
25 KHEM BAI SAHU AAYA/BAI      
26 MEENA YADAV AAYA/BAI      
27 SHANTA SHAU AAYA/BAI      
28 GAYATRI SINHA AAYA/BAI      
29 POOJA  AAYA/BAI      
30 SUSHILA BAI AAYA/BAI      

LAUNDRY

1 AJAY KANOJIYA LAUNDRY HELPER      
2 GIRISH CHAUHAN LAUNDRY HELPER      
3 PRIYANKA GAJBHIYE LAUNDRY HELPER      
4 KARAM SHILA LAUNDRY HELPER      
5 MANJULATA LAUNDRY HELPER      

Electrician & Maintenance

1 ASHISH KOTHARI ELECTRICIAN      
2 GULABCHAND JAIN ELECTRICIAN      
3 RISHI JAIN ASST. ELECTRICIAN      
4 RAJKUMAR YADAV CARPENTER      
5 BHUSHAN SAHU PLUMBER      
6 DUSHYANT SAHU HELPER 10TH    

TRANSPORT

1 SHREE RAM TIWARI TRANSPORT INCHARGE GRADUATE (ARMY) 9697149994  
2 MAHENDRA KUMAR SAHU DRIVER (Bus No. 1)   7828498909  
3 SUREET DHRUW DRIVER (Bus No. 2)   8819936219  
4 DAYAWAN GAYAKWAD DRIVER (Bus No. 3)   6263664370  
5 OMPRAKASH SAHU DRIVER (Bus No. 4) 10TH 9630012588  
6 RAM KHILAWAN SAHU DRIVER (Bus No. 5)   7999240180  
7 SURAJ KUMAR SAHU LMV DRIVER / CONDUCTOR (Bus No. 1)   7694947414  
8 SURAJ MANOJ PAWAR LMV DRIVER 12TH 9529252819  
9 B SRINIVAS LMV DRIVER   8962785142  
11 PRAKASH SARATHI CONDUCTOR (Bus No. 2)   9300525674  
12 DEVDHAR VISHVAKARMA CONDUCTOR (Bus No. 3) 12TH 7748076681  
13 YOGESH DEVANGAN CONDUCTOR (Bus No. 4)   9827997241  
14 CHETAN YADAV CONDUCTOR (Bus No. 5)   8827548597  
15 SULOCHANA DAGA LADY ATTENDANT (Bus No. 1)   7354471852  
16 MANISHA JHADE LADY ATTENDANT (Bus No. 2)   8305846365  
17 ARTI RATHORE LADY ATTENDANT (Bus No. 3)   9584750048  
18 THALESHWARI VAISHNAV LADY ATTENDANT (Bus No. 4)   6268252704  
19 DEVASHRI PAL LADY ATTENDANT (Bus No. 5)   9340339482  

SECURITY

1 SHREE RAM TIWARI SECURITY INCHARGE GRADUATE (ARMY)    
2 K. P. ACHARI SECURITY GUARD      
3 RITU YADAV SECURITY GUARD      
4 KEWAL SINGH SECURITY GUARD      
5 NIKKY SWAMI SECURITY GUARD      
6 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH SECURITY GUARD      
7 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH SECURITY GUARD      
8 AKASH SINGH SECURITY GUARD      
9 SHATRUGHAN PANDEY SECURITY GUARD      
10 NIRALE TRIGUNA RAMSWAMI SECURITY GUARD      
11 PURNIMA RAY SECURITY GUARD      

MEDICAL STAFF

1 DR. SHRADDHA SINGH MEDICAL PRACTITIONER      
2 KANTI  YADAV NURSE      

DOCTORS ON CALL

S.N. DOCTOR NAME MOBILE NO. VISITING DAYS    
1 Dr. Sanjay Pandey 9826111826 Monday to Saturday    
2 Dr. Manoj Soni 9754666780 Sunday    
3 Dr. Dinesh Mishra 7000959944 Sunday    
4 Dr. Nitika Jain (Child) 7000329824 Tuesday    
5 Dr. Abhinav (Dental) 9200620062 Wednesday to Sunday    
6 Dr. Aparajita (Dental) 9200620062 Wednesday to Sunday    
7 Dr. Krishna Somani (Kidney) 8355994403 2nd Sunday    
8 Dr. Kunika Somani (ENT) 8424869550 2nd Sunday    
9 Dr. Manju Sharma (Phy) 7898316934 Friday & Saturday    
10 Dr. S.K. Abdul Sajid (Phy) 7995432765 Thursday & Sunday    
11 Dr. Arun Kumar (Ortho)   1st & 3rd Sunday    

GARDENING

1 MUNILAL MUSAHAR GARDENER      
2 MANISH DAS MANIKPURI GARDENER      
3 DILIP RAUT GARDENER      
4 SAROJANI BAI TANDAN GARDENER      
5 HIMANSHU VAISHNAV GARDENER      
6 ASHWANI KUMAR DHIMAR GARDENER      

CONSTRUCTION

1 SWAROOP CHAND DAGA CONSTRUCTION INCHARGE      
2 CHANDRESH JAIN CIVIL ENGINEER      
3 SOMENDRA  CIVIL SUPERVISOR      
4 UDAI CHAND GUARD/SECURITY      
5 DAYANAND RAO GUARD/SECURITY      

Staff

Teachers 43
School Office Staff 17
Hostel Staff (B+G) 12
Mess Staff 20
Security 10
Transport –   
          Driver 05
          Conductor 04
          Lady Conductor 05
          Van Driver 03
          Extra 01
VJV Kids –  
         Shailendra Nagar 1+12 =  13 + 2 Driver +2 Aaya
         Devendra Nagar 1 + 7 = 08 + 1 Driver + 1 Aaya
Auxilliary Staff  Electrician             03

Carpenter              01

Plumber                 01

Jainology            08
Laundry             05